Set 042019
 

PLEASE NOTE TIME CHANGE : LAB. 1  will now be held at 2pm in rooms 15/16/17

ENTRY TEST 19/09/2019

Students  who are about to start their 2nd year in  “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” are required to enrol and sit for the Lab. 1 Entry Test (AA 2019/2020).

Any students who DID NOT SIT  for the test in the past also need to enrol and sit for this test. 

The test will be held on 19.09. 2019 at 2pm  in Rooms 15/16/17.

Please note that the test on 26.09.2019 is a RESIT that is a test for students who  HAVE ALREADY  TRIED but NOT PASSED  the test in the  PREVIOUS academic year i.e. in January or May 2019

 

CAMBIO ORARIO : IL TEST INIZIERA’ ALLE 14 in AULE 15/16/17

 

TEST D’INGRESSO (LAB.1 INGLESE.. 19/09/2019

 

Si ricorda agli Studenti che stanno per iniziare il 2° anno dei CdS in “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” che devono iscriversi (su ESSE3) ed eventualmente sostenere il Test d’Ingresso per il Lab. 1 (Inglese – 1° semestre AA 2019/2020).

Anche gli studenti iscritti ad un anno superiore al 2° (A.A. 2019/2020) e gli studenti fuori corso devono sostenere il Test d’ingresso per Lab.1.  

Il test si svolgerà il 19.09.2019 alle 14 nelle Aule 15, 16 e 17.

 

Si ricorda inoltre che il test del 26.09.2019 è un RESIT, cioè un test per coloro che abbiano già sostenuto ma non superato il test di Lab. 1 nello scorso a.a. ossia  in gennaio o maggio 2019. 

Mag 242018
 

LABORATORIO DI INGLESE ESP(May 23rd 2018)

 

RESULTS AND ORAL TESTS

The following students can now proceed to do the ORAL PART of the test. Orals will be held on Monday, 28th  May and Tuesday , 29th May.  See timetable below. Orals are in room 37 (2nd floor) and consist in general conversation about the 6 main articles studied during the course.

Students with an asterisk* by their name will need to contact Sally Davies during office hours to discuss their written test.  Any students NOT on list should also contact Sally Davies.

20/41/65227 AGUS MARTINA Monday, 28.05.2018.       4pm
20/41/65164 AMATO MICHELA Monday, 28.05.2018.       4pm
20/41/65140 ANEDDA ALESSIA Monday, 28.05.2018.       4pm
20/41/65133 ATZORI CHIARA Monday, 28.05.2018.       4pm
20/44/65231 ATZA CLAUDIO Monday, 28.05.2018.       4pm
20/41/65139 BASOLU FRANCESCA Monday, 28.05.2018.       5pm
20/41/65132 CARBONI GIOMMARIA Monday, 28.05.2018.       5pm
20/41/65142 CERBELLO DANIELA Monday, 28.05.2018.       5pm
20/41/65153 CONTI JACOPO AMEDEO Monday, 28.05.2018.       5pm
20/41/65144 CORSI IRENE Monday, 28.05.2018.       5pm
20/41/65161 DELIGIA LAURA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65162 DELOGU MARCO Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65170 DESOGUS LARA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65165 FILIPPI* AURORA See me during office hours
20/41/65238 LEDDA NICOLA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65163 LENIGNO CECILIA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65134 LOI EMANUELA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     8.30am
20/41/65231 LONIS MARIA CHIARA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     4.15pm
20/41/65260 MACCIONI LUCA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     4.15pm
20/41/65136 MALLUS* GIULIA DALIA Thursday, 31.05.2018.   8.30 am

(See me first!)

20/41/65138 MAMELI FRANCESCO Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     4.15pm
20/41/65167 MANCA ALESSANDRA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     4.15pm
20/41/65151 MANCOSU SILVIA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     4.15pm
20/41/65147 MELONI* ENZO Thursday, 31.05.2018.   8.30 am

(See me first!)

20/41/65141 MOCCI SARA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     5.15pm
20/41/65196 MOLINO LICIA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     5.15pm
20/41/65150 OBILI RITA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     5.15pm
20/41/65184 OLLA MAURA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     5.15pm
20/41/65152 PASQUAVAGLIO VANESSA Tuesday, 29.05.2018.     5.15pm
20/42/65081 PAU ROSAMARIA Wednesday, 30.05.2018  2pm
20/41/65131 PILLERI* GIULIA See me during office hours
20/41/65094 PINTORI GIOVANNA ANTONIA Wednesday, 30.05.2018  2pm
20/41/65189 RIZZO GIOVANNA VALERIA Wednesday, 30.05.2018  2pm

 

 

Gen 072018
 

LAB 2 WRITTEN TEST (RESIT) 16.01 2017

Please note that the Lab. 2 written test on 16.01.2017 is a RESIT TEST. i.e. it is ONLY OPEN to students (NOT FIRST/SECOND YEARS) who HAVE ALREADY TRIED and NOT PASSED the test previously (e.g. in May 2017, October 2017, ).

Students who need to take this test for the first time  (i.e. who have never enrolled or taken the test before) should enrol for the ENTRY TEST on  15.02.2017. 

If you need more information, are about to graduate  or are simply unsure about your situation, please come and see me during office hours!

SALLY DAVIES

Mag 092017
 

LAB 1 WRITTEN TEST (RESIT) 25.05 2017 (ENGLISH)

Please note that the Lab. 1 written test on 25.05.2017 is a RESIT TEST. i.e. it is ONLY OPEN to students (NOT FIRST YEARS) who HAVE ALREADY TRIED and NOT PASSED the test previously (e.g. in January 2017, October 2016, September 2016).

Students who need to take this test for the first time  (i.e. who have never enrolled or taken the test before) should enrol for the ENTRY TEST in SEPTEMBER 2017. 

If you need more information or are unsure about your situation, please come and see me during office hours!

SALLY DAVIES

Mag 042017
 

LAB 1 WRITTEN TEST (RESIT) 25.05 2017 (ENGLISH)

Please note that the Lab. 1 written test on 25.05.2017 is a RESIT TEST. i.e. it is ONLY OPEN to students (NOT FIRST YEARS) who HAVE ALREADY TRIED and NOT PASSED the test previously (e.g. in January 2017, October 2016, September 2016).

Students who need to take this test for the first time  (i.e. who have never enrolled or taken the test before) should enrol for the ENTRY TEST in SEPTEMBER 2017. 

If you need more information or are unsure about your situation, please come and see me during office hours!

SALLY DAVIES

Dic 132016
 

Important: To all students who had enrolment problems for Lab.1 (INGLESE) September 2016.

 

All the students who encountered difficulty in enrolling for the LAB.1 (ENTRY TEST) on September 15th 2016 are kindly requested to register for the Lab.1 Test on January 17th 2017 (on ESSE3).

 

AVVISO PER GLI STUDENTI CHE HANNO AVUTO PROBLEMI CON L’ISCRIZIONE PER LA PROVA D’INGRESSO DEL LAB.1 (INGLESE) di SETTEMBRE 2016.

 

Si avvisano tutti gli studenti che hanno avuto difficoltà nell’iscriversi alla Prova d’Ingresso del LABORATORIO 1(lingua INGLESE) del 15 settembre 2016 di provvedere alla registrazione alla prova del 17 gennaio 2017 dello stesso laboratorio (Laboratorio di lingua inglese 1) attraverso il sistema ESSE3.

                          Sally Davies

 

Set 202016
 

IMPORTANT: LABORATORIO DI LINGUA INGLESE 2 (Lettere, Filosofia, Beni Culturali etc. )

Students who did not pass the test on 16.02.2017 and/or  any students  who are interested in attending the Lab.2 course are invited  to the pre-course meeting on

THURSDAY, 23.02.2017 in AULA 15 at 11.00 .

    Dott.ssa SALLY DAVIES

 

 

IMPORTANT : PRE-COURSE  MEETING : LABORATORIO DI LINGUA INGLESE ESP

Any students from the following courses,  STORIA E SOCIETÀ,  FILOLOGIE E LETTERATURE CLASSICHE E MODERNE, ARCHEOLOGIA E STORIA DELL’ARTE  and any other students who are interested in attending the LAB. ESP course this semester are invited to a pre-course meeting on

THURSDAY, 23.02.2017 in AULA 15 at 11.30 .

  Dott.ssa Sally Davies

Set 202016
 

RESULTS AND ORAL TEST TIMETABLE

        LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 1 (September 15th 2016)

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PART of the TEST) Orals will be on Tuesday 27th SeptemberWednesday 28th  September, Thursday, 29th September, Friday 30th September.

See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room 37 (II floor). The oral test consists in general conversation and the description of a given photograph.

Any students NOT on the list are invited to attend the meeting on Thursday 29th September at 12 pm in Room 17.

ADDARI ROBERTA 20/45/65375 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
ANGIONI MARIA CARMEN 20/40/65324 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
ATZORI RITA 20/45/65283 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
BALLICU GABRIELE 20/39/65273 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
BERTOCCHINI ELENA 20/45/65220 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
BOASSO CARLA 20/45/65296 Tuesday 27th September, 15.30
BORGHERO SARA 20/45/65262 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
BROCCA GLORIA 20/40/65078 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
CAMBARAU SARA 20/40/65228 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
CANI FIAMMETTA 20/45/65259 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
CAOCCI ANNAMARIA 20/40/65053 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
CAPPELLACCI CHIARA 20/40/65081 Tuesday 27th September, 16.30
CARTA MARIANNA 20/40/65302 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
CARTA ARMIDA 20/40/65296 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
CECCHETTO GABRIELE 20/40/30411 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
COGOTTI LUCA 20/39/65185 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
CONTE CLAUDIA 20/40/65355 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
CORONA FABIOLA 20/39/65188 Tuesday 27th September, 17.30
DE FELICE ALESSANDRO 20/45/65311 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
DEIANA GIOVANNI 20/39/65287 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
DELIGIA ALICE 20/45/65248 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
DEMARTIS GAVINO 20/30/21464 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
DEMURO VERONICA 20/45/65290 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
DESSÞ GIORGIA 20/38/60475 Wednesday 28th  September, 8.30
FADDA MICHELE 20/40/65245 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FADDA DOMENICO 20/40/61761 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FADDA VERONICA 20/40/65062 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FADDA ERIKA 20/40/65159 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FARCI MARTINA 20/45/65120 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FERRELI LISA 20/40/65191 Wednesday 28th  September, 9.30
FILIGHEDDU MIRIAM 20/40/65161 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
FRONGIA SEBASTIANO 20/40/61285 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
GALLUS SARA 20/45/65321 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
GUERRINI FEDERICA 20/39/60738 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
IBBA SARA 20/45/65275 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
JORASCH MARC CHRISTIAN 20/40/65242 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
LARA ANDREA 20/45/65372 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
LEDDA VERONICA 20/45/65336 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
LEO FRANCESCA 20/45/65122 Wednesday 28th  September, 10.30
LITTERA ALESSANDRO 20/40/27643 Wednesday 28th  September, 11.30
MALLICA BARBARA MARIA 20/45/65354 Wednesday 28th  September, 11.30
MANCA ANNAGIOIA 20/40/65319 Wednesday 28th  September, 13.30
MANCA CLAUDIA 20/45/65253 Wednesday 28th  September, 13.30
MANNIRONI ANTONIO COSTANTINO 20/40/65256 Wednesday 28th  September, 13.30
MARRAS FEDERICO 20/26/24183 Wednesday 28th  September, 13.30
MASCIA YLENIA 20/39/60894 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MASSA ELISA 20/45/65404 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MASSA FEDERICA 20/45/65304 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MATTANA ARIANNA 20/45/65115 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MATTEI MARTINA 20/40/65252 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MELIS FRANCESCA 20/45/65234 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MELIS MARTA 20/45/65217 Wednesday 28th  September, 14.30
MELIS ENRICO 20/40/29574 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
MULAS MARIALUISA 20/40/65333 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
MURGIA ALESSIO 20/40/30275 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
MUSA CAMILLA 20/40/65067 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
OGGIANO GIORGIA 20/40/65243 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
ORRU STEFANIA 20/45/65367 Wednesday 28th  September, 15.30
ORRU REBECCA 20/45/65289 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
ORSINI LORENZO 20/40/65126 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
PADDEO SIMONE 20/40/65174 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
PANI GIANLUCA 20/45/65258 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
PASSANNANTI ANDREA 20/40/65104 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
PERRA GIACOMO 20/40/65236 Thursday, 29th September, 8.15
PERRA CRISTIAN 20/39/65221 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PERRI BEATRICE 20/45/65426 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PIBIRI CECILIA 20/45/65401 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PICCIAU FRANCESCA 20/45/65017 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PINNA SALVATORE 20/40/65182 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PINNA NADIA 20/40/65233 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PIRAS FEDERICA 20/45/65235 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PISANO CHIARA 20/40/65279 Thursday, 29th September, 14.30
PISANO ELEONORA 20/45/65376. Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
PISANO MARIA ELISA 20/45/65271 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
PISANO ALBERTO 20/38/27202 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
PISTIS CARLO 20/45/65209 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
PITZALIS LAURA 20/40/65258 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
PUSCEDDU ALBERTO EMMANUELE 20/40/65225 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
RIZZU GIACOMO 20/39/65216 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
SABA VANESSA 20/45/65195 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
SABA NICOLETTA 20/45/65293 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
SALARIS SARA 20/40/65316 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
SANNA EMANUELE 20/45/65428 Thursday, 29th September, 15.30
SANTU DAVIDE 20/39/65220 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SARAIS FILIPPO 20/45/65218 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SAVASTA EMANUELA 20/40/65285 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SCALAS ALICE 20/40/29651 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SCUDERI MATTIA 20/45/65272 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SIMBULA CARLA 20/45/65240 Friday 30th September, 11.00
SIRIGU NICOLA 20/45/65335 Friday 30th September, 13.30
SORO NICOLA 20/40/61900 Friday 30th September, 13.30
SPANO MARTINA 20/45/65288 Friday 30th September, 13.30
SPANU GABRIELE 20/45/65397 Friday 30th September, 13.30
SPIGA VALENTINA 20/45/65394 Friday 30th September, 13.30
SPIGA GIULIA 20/39/65217 Friday 30th September, 13.30
TEREBINTO CLAUDIA 20/45/65379 Friday 30th September, 14.30
TIDU MARCO 20/40/65237 Friday 30th September, 14.30
UCCHEDDU MARTA 20/40/65091 Friday 30th September, 14.30
UCCHEDDU ARIANNA Friday 30th September, 14.30
VACCA ALESSIA 20/40/65253 Friday 30th September, 14.30
VIRDIS FILIPPO 20/40/61871 Friday 30th September, 14.30
ZONCA MARGHERITA 20/45/65326 Friday 30th September, 14.30

 

credits unica.it | accessibilità Università degli Studi di Cagliari
C.F.: 80019600925 - P.I.: 00443370929
note legali | privacy

Nascondi la toolbar