Set 202019
 

LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 1 (19.09.2019) ENTRY TEST/TEST D’INGRESSO

                                               RESULTS and ORAL TESTS.

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PARTof the test. Orals will be held on Monday 23rdth,Tuesday 24th, Wednesday 25thand Thursday 26thSeptember. See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room. 37(2ndfloor) and consist in general conversation and describing a photograph.

N.B.Any students NOT on the list should come and see Sally Davies on Monday 30.09.2019 between  1.30 -2.30 pm or during normal office hours -Tuesdays and Thursdays 10-11.30 am. Please note that I will not be in the office on either TUESDAY  24.09.2019 or THURSDAY 26.09.2019 as I have other tests.

IMPORTANT!!

The NEXT TEST  for any students who DID NOT sit for/ or pass this test(19.09.2019) will be held on 16th  January 2020 after the Lab.1 course (first semester) which begins on  Tuesday October 1st.

 

ALIAS RICCARDO 20/45/65906 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ALTEA SILVIA 20/45/66174 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ARGIOLAS BARBARA 20/45/66068 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ARTIZZU ALESSIA 20/40/65801 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ATZEI ILARIA 20/45/65907 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ATZENI ANNA 20/40/65762 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
ATZORI MARIA 20/39/65513 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
BANDINO NOEMI 20/45/65920 Monday, 23.09.2019 1.30pm
BARBIERI DAVIDE 20/39/65390 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
BEATO SILVIA 20/45/66133 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
BIGGIO VIOLA 20/45/65919 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
BOGATU IULIANA 20/40/65874 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
BOI BENEDETTA 20/39/65512 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
BURRANCA ELENA 20/45/66052 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
CABOI SARA 20/40/65739 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
CADEDDU SIMONA 20/45/65950 Monday, 23.09.2019 2.30pm
CADELANU MAURO 20/39/65443 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CARBONI MARIA ANDREA 20/40/65722 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CARTA ROBERTA 20/45/65692 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CARTA MARTINA 20/40/65742 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CASTRONOVO GIADA 20/40/65794 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CASULA ANDREA 20/40/65598 Monday, 23.09.2019 3.30pm
CHOW ELISA 20/45/65960 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
COCCO GIANFRANCO 20/40/65575 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
COCCO MARIA GRAZIA 20/40/65396 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
COGONI GIULIA MARIA FRANCESCA 20/45/65598 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
CORONA MARIA GIULIA 20/40/65735 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
COSSU FRANCESCA 20/40/65771 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
DA PELO MATTEO 20/39/65425 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
DE PAU FRANCESCO 20/45/65961 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 2.30pm
DELEDDA ALESSIA 20/39/65368 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
DEMURO PAOLA 20/40/65769 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
FADDA GIULIA 20/45/65704 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
FALLONI SILVIA 20/45/66033 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
FARCI CAROLINA 20/45/66078 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
FRAU LUCREZIA 20/45/65911 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
FRONGIA MARTINA 20/45/65943 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
GARAU SARA 20/40/65726 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 3.30pm
GARAU CRISTINA 20/40/65813 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
INCOLLU MICHELA 20/40/65703 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
ISMAIL SAMED 20/39/65338 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LADU LUCA 20/40/65622 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LAI LAURA 20/45/65982 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LAMPIS ALESSANDRO 20/45/66043 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LENTINI MICHELE 20/45/66054 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LIORI GABRIELE 20/39/65302 Tuesday, 24.09.2019 4.30pm
LISCIA ALESSIA 20/40/65377 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MACCIONI FRANCESCA 20/45/65931 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MANCA LAURA 20/40/65793 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MANCA GLORIA 20/40/65704 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MARONGIU GIULIA 20/45/66000 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MASIA GABRIELE 20/40/65601 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MASSIDDA ILENIA 20/45/66156 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MASTIO MARTA 20/45/66112 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 9.30am
MAZZOLI GIUDITTA 20/40/65773 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
MEDDA FRANCESCA 20/40/65556 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
MELE SERGIO 20/40/65705 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
MELIS CHIARA 20/40/65573 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
MORETTI NICOLE 20/45/65909 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
MURRONI SAMUELE 20/40/65591 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
NATERI ALESSIA 20/45/65937 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
NIEDDU CLAUDIA 20/45/66127 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 10.30am
NIEDDU ALESSANDRA RITA 20/40/65402 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
NIVOLA ROBERTA 20/45/66049 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
ORTU MATTIA 20/40/65397 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
ORTU LORENZO 20/40/65797 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
PANI TERESA 20/40/65743 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
PIA FRANCESCA ISABELLA 20/39/65424 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
PIANO DOROTEA 20/45/66071 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
PIAS MARTINA 20/39/65310 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 1.30pm
PINNA MARIA 20/39/65228 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PINTORE SARA 20/45/65946 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PIRAS SARA 20/45/65972 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PIRASTRU GIOIA 20/40/65754 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PISANO TOMASO 20/45/65900 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PISU ELENA 20/45/66035 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PODDA ANDREA 20/40/65810 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
PUDDU ILARIA BATTISTINA 20/40/65868 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 2.30pm
RACHELE FRANCESCA 20/40/65775 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SAIU CHIARA 20/45/66011 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SARTA ELISA 20/40/65761 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SCALAS SARA 20/45/65440 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SCANO GIORGIA 20/45/66102 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SCANU DAVIDE 20/40/65730 Wednesday, 25.09.2019 3.30pm
SCIFO MARIA LAURA 20/40/65728 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SECCI FEDERICO 20/45/66173 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SECCI ANITA 20/39/65314 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SECHI EMANUELE 20/40/65708 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SERBOLI SILVIA 20/40/65375 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SERBOLI SARA 20/40/65376 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SERRA FRANCESCA 20/40/65745 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SERRA ALESSANDRA 20/40/65552 Thursday, 26.06.2019 2.30pm
SERRAU ALFREDO 20/45/65922 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
SIDDI DAVIDE 20/40/65163 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
SIMBULA FEDERICA 20/40/65483 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
SIRIGU GIOIA 20/45/65458 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
STERI ELEONORA 20/40/65841 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
SULIS VALENTINA 20/ Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
TATTI MATTIA 20/45/65714 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
TIANA ELISA 20/45/66083 Thursday, 26.06.2019 3.30pm
TOLU CHIARA 20/40/65812 Thursday, 26.06.2019 4.30pm
USAI VALERIA 20/40/65785 Thursday, 26.06.2019 4.30pm
ZEDDA FLAVIA 20/45/65774 Thursday, 26.06.2019 4.30pm
ZEDDA LORENZO 20/45/65385 Thursday, 26.06.2019 4.30pm
Set 042019
 

PLEASE NOTE TIME CHANGE : LAB. 1  will now be held at 2pm in rooms 15/16/17

ENTRY TEST 19/09/2019

Students  who are about to start their 2nd year in  “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” are required to enrol and sit for the Lab. 1 Entry Test (AA 2019/2020).

Any students who DID NOT SIT  for the test in the past also need to enrol and sit for this test. 

The test will be held on 19.09. 2019 at 2pm  in Rooms 15/16/17.

Please note that the test on 26.09.2019 is a RESIT that is a test for students who  HAVE ALREADY  TRIED but NOT PASSED  the test in the  PREVIOUS academic year i.e. in January or May 2019

 

CAMBIO ORARIO : IL TEST INIZIERA’ ALLE 14 in AULE 15/16/17

 

TEST D’INGRESSO (LAB.1 INGLESE.. 19/09/2019

 

Si ricorda agli Studenti che stanno per iniziare il 2° anno dei CdS in “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” che devono iscriversi (su ESSE3) ed eventualmente sostenere il Test d’Ingresso per il Lab. 1 (Inglese – 1° semestre AA 2019/2020).

Anche gli studenti iscritti ad un anno superiore al 2° (A.A. 2019/2020) e gli studenti fuori corso devono sostenere il Test d’ingresso per Lab.1.  

Il test si svolgerà il 19.09.2019 alle 14 nelle Aule 15, 16 e 17.

 

Si ricorda inoltre che il test del 26.09.2019 è un RESIT, cioè un test per coloro che abbiano già sostenuto ma non superato il test di Lab. 1 nello scorso a.a. ossia  in gennaio o maggio 2019. 

Ago 232019
 

ENTRY TEST 19/09/2019

Students  who are about to start their 2nd year in  “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” are required to enrol and sit for the Lab. 1 Entry Test (AA 2019/2020).

Any students who DID NOT SIT  for the test in the past also need to enrol and sit for this test. 

The test will be held on 19.09. 2019 at 2pm  in Rooms 15/16/17.

Please note that the test on 26.09.2019 is a RESIT that is a test for students who  HAVE ALREADY  TRIED but NOT PASSED  the test in the  PREVIOUS academic year i.e. in January or May 2019

 

TEST D’INGRESSO (LAB.1 INGLESE.. 19/09/2019

 

Si ricorda agli Studenti che stanno per iniziare il 2° anno dei CdS in “Lettere”, “Filosofia”, “Beni Culturali e Spettacolo” che devono iscriversi (su ESSE3) ed eventualmente sostenere il Test d’Ingresso per il Lab. 1 (Inglese – 1° semestre AA 2019/2020).

Anche gli studenti iscritti ad un anno superiore al 2° (A.A. 2019/2020) e gli studenti fuori corso devono sostenere il Test d’ingresso per Lab.1.  

Il test si svolgerà il 19.09.2019 alle 1400 nelle Aule 15, 16 e 17.

 

Si ricorda inoltre che il test del 26.09.2019 è un RESIT, cioè un test per coloro che abbiano già sostenuto ma non superato il test di Lab. 1 nello scorso a.a. ossia  in gennaio o maggio 2019. 

Feb 122019
 

LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 2(12.02.2019)

                                               RESULTS and ORAL TESTS.

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PART of the TEST . Orals are on  TUESDAY, 19.02. 2019 .See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room 37 (II floor).The oral test consists in general conversation and discussion of a chosen topic, e.g. a picture, a monument, etc. N.BYou will need to bring notes and pictures, etc. to illustrate your chosen subject otherwise you cannot take the test. In other words, DON’T FORGET YOUR NOTES AND PICTURES!

N.B. Any students with an asterisk*  by their name need to contact Sally Davies IN PERSON  during office hours. (10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays).

Any students NOT on the list should also contact Sally Davies during office hours to discuss their results. 10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. 

 

 

BALLICU

 

 

GIULIA

 

 

20/39/65372

 

 

Tuesday, 19.02.2019  815am

CADONI ELEONORA* 20/45/65506 See me during office hours.
CAU MARTINA 20/45/65445 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  815am
CORDA MARY 20/45/65511 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  815am
DEIANA CHIARA* 20/45/65483 See me during office hours.
DEIAS SILVIA 20/45/65631 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  815am
DULCIS FRANCESCA 20/39/65380 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  815am
ESCANA MARTINA* 20/39/65277 See me during office hours.
ESPA MICHELE* 20/45/65613 See me during office hours.
FIRINU BEATRICE 20/39/65406 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
GAMBELLA SILVIA 20/45/65514 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
LARA ANDREA 20/45/65372 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
LECCA CHIARA AGNESE 20/45/65589 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
MANNU MARTINA 20/45/65478 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
MEREU CINZIA 20/44/65209 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
MOCCI IVAN* 20/39/65180 See me during office hours.
PADOVA NICOLã 20/39/65437 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1330
PES MARIA ELISABETTA 20/45/65543 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
PILI VALENTINO 20/45/65349 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
PIRAS GIAN GABRIELE 20/45/65089 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
PISCIOTTU ROBERTA 20/45/65512 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
PITZALIS MARIA RITA 20/45/65551 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
SILVESTRI AMANDA 20/45/65491 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
USAI SIMONE 20/45/65470 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
VACCA BARBARA ESTER 20/45/65845 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430
VARGIU CRISTINA 20/38/27279 Tuesday, 19.02.2019  1430

 

Gen 212019
 

LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 1 (17.01.2019)  (See below for Lab.2) 

                                               RESULTS and ORAL TESTS.

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PARTof the test. Orals will be held on  Thursday 24th, Monday 28th,Tuesday 29thand Thursday 31st   January.  See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room. 37(2ndfloor) and consist in general conversation and describing a photograph.

N.B. Any students with an asterisk*  by their name need to contact Sally Davies in person during office hours to discuss their test. (10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B. I am not in the office on TUESDAY  22.01.2019 as I have other tests.)

Any students NOT on the list should also contact Sally Davies during office hours to discuss their results. (10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B. I am not in the office on TUESDAY  22.01.2019 as I have other tests.)

 

Lab. 1 (Oral tests)

ADDARIS SIMONE 20/39/65364 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
ANEDDA ROBERTA 20/45/65814 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
ANEDDA ARIANNA 20/45/65370 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
ATZEI NADIA 20/39/65348 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
ATZORI NICOLA 20/38/60458 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
BALDUSSU DARIO 20/45/65738 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
BRUNDU* MARIA GABRIELLA 20/45/65834 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
BRUNO CAMILLA 20/45/65715 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 8.30am
BUSSU MARIANNA 20/40/65424 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13,30am
CADINU ELISA 20/45/65793 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CAMEDDA SARA 20/39/65435 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CAMEDDA MICHELA 20/40/65641 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CAO* ILENIA 20/45/65617 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
CAPPELLI CRISTIANA 20/45/65799 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CASU ALESSANDRO 20/45/65789 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CATTE ALESSANDRA PASQUA 20/40/65507 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CAVAL VITTORIA 20/45/65813 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CHERCHI GIANLUCA 20/45/65800 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 13.30am
CINUS GIOELE 20/39/65201 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
COCCO SAMOA 20/45/65770 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
CONTU FRANCESCA 20/45/65821 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
CORDA NICOLã 20/40/65239 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
CORSO* MATTEO 20/40/65549 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
CROBU STEFANIA 20/45/65755 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
D’APRILE ROBERTA 20/45/65749 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
DE PADOVA CONSUELO 20/40/65477 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
ENNAS FRANCESCA 20/45/65815 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
ESCANA MARTINA 20/39/65277 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
FANARI SONIA 20/45/65767 Thursday, 24.01.2019. 14.30am
FENU MARCO 20/45/65760 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
FERNIANI CAMILLA 20/40/65342 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
FIRINU BEATRICE 20/39/65406 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
FLORIS CHIARA 20/40/65675 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
FLUMINI RICCARDO 20/45/65754 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
GAIO GABRIELE 20/40/65456 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
HROBAT SIMONA 20/40/65758 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
LAI ERICA 20/45/65765 Monday,28.01.2019 15.30am
LAI* CLARA 20/39/65369 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
LASIO MATTIA 20/40/65357 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
LOCCI SARA 20/45/65777 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
LODDO DANILO 20/45/65560 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MAMELI MARCO 20/40/65459 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MAMELI ELENA 20/45/65744 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MANCA FEDERICA 20/45/65748 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MANDAS MARTINA 20/40/65608 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MANDRAS SONIA 20/45/65808 Monday,28.01.2019 16.30am
MARINI* ALESSIA 20/45/65752 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
MASSA MATTIA 20/39/65340 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MASTINU* CORA PIA 20/39/65208 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
MELAS JACOPO 20/45/65791 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MELIS LUCA 20/40/65668 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MELIS LAVINIA 20/45/65839 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MELIS* NICOLA 20/45/65537 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
MERCANTE LISA 20/45/65836 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MONNI MICHELA 20/45/65743 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
MORO* MARTA 20/45/65552 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
MURA RAFAELLA 20/40/65581 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
NONNIS ANGELO 20/45/65728 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 8.30am
ORRU’ MELANIA 20/45/65161 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
ORRU’ PIERPAOLO 20/40/65390 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
ORTU ANNA 20/45/65074 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PAU SILVIA 20/45/65742 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PIGA PAOLO 20/38/29385 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PINTUS MARCO 20/45/65713 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PIRAS GIAN GABRIELE 20/45/65089 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PIRAS MARTINA GIULIA 20/45/65812 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 13.30am
PIRAS ELISABETTA 20/40/65351 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PIREDDA GABRIELE GIULIANO 20/38/60702 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PISU SARA 20/40/65436 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PITZALIS FRANCESCA 20/40/65663 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PITZALIS CLAUDIA 20/45/65265 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PITZIANTI LARA 20/40/65282 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PODDA LETIZIA 20/40/65232 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PORCU CARLOTTA 20/45/65739 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 14.30am
PORCU SERENA 20/40/65536 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
PORRU NICOLA 20/45/65087 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
PRUNA ANTIOCO 20/40/65061 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
PRUNER LUCA 20/45/65485 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
PUDDU SARA 20/40/65623 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
PUSCEDDU SEBASTIANO 20/40/65653 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
RUBIU LUCA 20/45/65464 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
SPIGA MARIA ANTONIETTA 20/45/65561 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
TRONCIA CARLA 20/40/65689 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
USAI MAURO 20/45/65844 Tuesday, 29.01.2019 15.30am
VACCA LORENZO 20/40/65275 Thursday, 31.01.2019 8.30am
VACCA TIZIANA 20/45/65582 Thursday, 31.01.2019 8.30am
VADILONGA MICHELE 20/39/65414 Thursday, 31.01.2019 8.30am
VINCI* ALESSANDRO 20/40/65169 SEE ME DURING OFFICE HOURS
VINCIS SARA 20/45/65734 Thursday, 31.01.2019 8.30am
ZOTTOLI ALESSANDRO 20/45/65862 Thursday, 31.01.2019 8.30am

 

___________________________________________________________________

 

    LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 2(17.01.2019)

                                               RESULTS and ORAL TESTS.

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PART of the TEST . Orals are on  Thursday, 31.01.2019 .See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room 37 (II floor).The oral test consists in general conversation and discussion of a chosen topic, e.g. a picture, a monument, etc. N.BYou will need to bring notes and pictures, etc. to illustrate your chosen subject otherwise you cannot take the test. In other words, DON’T FORGET YOUR NOTES AND PICTURES!

N.B. Any students with an asterisk*  by their name need to contact Sally Davies IN PERSON  during office hours. (10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B. I am not in the office on Tuesday 22.01.2019 as I have other tests.)

Any students NOT on the list should also contact Sally Davies during office hours to discuss their results. 10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B.  I am not in the office on Tuesday 22.01.2019 as I have other tests).

 

 LAB. 2 (ORAL TESTS)

BUDA DAVIDE 20/39/65200* See me during office hours
CANI FIAMMETTA 20/45/65259 THURSDAY, 24.01.2019 13.30am
CORDA GLORIA 20/45/65403* See me during office hours
MANCA FRANCESCA 20/38/28070* See me during office hours
PINNA DAVIDE 20/44/65111 THURSDAY, 24.01.2019 13.30am
PORRU NICOLA 20/45/65087 THURSDAY, 24.01.2019 13.30am
UNALI NIKITA 20/39/65306* See me during office hours

 

Gen 062019
 

LAB.2 (ENGLISH) 17/01/2019

Please note that the LAB.2 test  on 17.01.2019 is a RESIT that is, a  test for students who  HAVE ALREADY  TRIED but NOT PASSED  the test in the  PREVIOUS academic year i.e. in May or September 2018.  STUDENTS WHO ARE ABOUT TO GRADUATE SHOULD CONTACT ME IF THEY HAVE NOT TAKEN THE TEST BEFORE –

ALL OTHER STUDENTS SHOULD ENROL FOR THE ENTRY TEST (TEST D’INGRESSO) ON 12.02. 2019.

 

 

Il  test del 17.01.2019  è un  RESIT, cioè un  test per coloro che abbiano già sostenuto ma non superato il test di LAB. 2  nello scorso a.a. ossia  in maggio o settembre  2018.

 

Il prossimo TEST D’INGRESSO (LAB.2)  PER l’A.A.  2018/2019 sarà il 12.02.2019.

Ott 022018
 

Laboratorio di Lingua inglese/3 (cambio orario)

A partire da mercoledì 3 ottobre, l’orario delle esercitazioni è modificato come segue:

martedì: 15-17 (aula 17) (rimane invariato)

mercoledì: 13-15 (aula 17)

giovedì: 13-15 (aula 17)

 

Ott 022018
 

Laboratorio di Lingua inglese 1 (cambio orario)

A partire da mercoledì 3 ottobre, l’orario delle esercitazioni è modificato come segue:

martedì: 13-15 (aula 17) (rimane invariato)

mercoledì: 15-17 (aula 17)

giovedì: 15-17 (aula 17)

 

 

Set 262018
 

LABORATORIO DI INGLESE 2(25.09.2018)

                                               RESULTS and ORAL TESTS.

The following students can now proceed to the ORAL PART of the TEST . Orals are on  MONDAY, 15.10.18 .See timetable below. Please note that times are approximate! Orals are in Room 37 (II floor).The oral test consists in general conversation and discussion of a chosen topic, e.g. a picture, a monument, etc. N.BYou will need to bring notes and pictures, etc. to illustrate your chosen subject otherwise you cannot take the test. In other words, DON’T FORGET YOUR NOTES AND PICTURES!

N.B. Any students with an asterisk*  by their name need to contact Sally Davies IN PERSON  during office hours. (10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B. I am not in the office on Thursday 27.09.2018 as I have other tests.)

Any students NOT on the list should also contact Sally Davies during office hours to discuss their results. 10-11.30am on Tuesdays and Thursdays. N.B.  I am not in the office on Thursday 27.09.2018 as I have other tests).

 

 

20/45/65215 AMBROSIO* MARIO See me during office hours
20/38/60714 CASULA ALESSIA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/45/65462 CRISAFULLI SILVIA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/45/65234 MELIS FRANCESCA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/39/65320 ONNIS LUCA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/45/65438 PLACIDO ROBERTA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/39/65281 SECCHI SARA MARTINA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/45/65309 SERVENTI FILIPPO Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/45/65104 STAGI MARIANNA Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00
20/39/61956 ZARU GIOVANNI Monday, 15.10.2018 14.00

 

credits unica.it | accessibilità Università degli Studi di Cagliari
C.F.: 80019600925 - P.I.: 00443370929
note legali | privacy

Nascondi la toolbar